Past Winners

2015 WINNERS

2015 Winners!

If you did not pick up your award at the show you may contact the Chamber, 802-362-6313, and request we mail it. We are asking that you pay for the shipping. A flat fee of $7.50 will cover the padded envelope and postage for one award. Thank you for understanding that we strive to keep costs down and have not raised our entrance fee in five years! Also, if you’re in the area, you may pick up your award at the Chamber office. 39 Bonnet Street, Manchester, VT. Congratulations to all the the winners!

Special Awards Car Number Last Name First Name Year Manufacturer Model Body Style Class
Best of 40’s 187 Dolderer Gary 1947 MG TC BB
Best of 50’s 83 Tollner Betty & David 1953 Pontiac Catalina 2 door Hard Top I
Best of 60’s 10 Papandrea Ray 1960 Chevrolet Corvette Roadster A3
Best of 70’s
Best of 80’s 221 Scipione John 1982 Chevy Corvette Coupe A3
Best In Show 23 DiGiorgio Jim 1934 Hudson Eight Deluxe Convertible Coupe
Spectator Award 23 DiGiorgia Jim 1934 Hudson Eight Deluxe Convertible Coupe
Tailgate Competition 266 Tifft Tom 1954 Chevy 3100 Truck
Best Paint Job 254 Spaulding Robert 1954 Chevy Sedan A1
Most Likely to get a Ticket 64 Petry Tommy 1936 Ford Pickup Pickup B3
Oscar V Johnson Award 144 Blair Joe & Mary 1963 Willys C-J-5 Jeep
Club Participation Hudson Club

First Place By Class

Class Vehicle # Last Name First Name Year Manufacturer Model Body Style
A 196 Perillo Joe 1941 Chevrolet 2 Dr Sedan
A1 161 Madden Ross 1955 Chevrolet 210 Sedan
A2 152 Schmaltz Steve 1969 Chevrolet Camaro Hard Top 2 Door
A3 10 Papandrea Ray 1960 Chevrolet Corvette Roadster
A5 118 Stevens Jeff 1972 Chevrolet Chevelle SS
A6 55 McKeone Kurt 1981 Chevy Camaro 2 door coupe
B 193 Brooks Keith 1941 Ford COE
B1 53 Sherman Duane 1978 Dodge Lil Red Express Pickup
B2 108 Putnam Mark 1989 GMC Sierra Pickup Truck
B3 64 Petry Tommy 1936 Ford Pickup Pickup
C 141 Samuels Harold 930 Ford Model A Town Sedan
C1 29 Smith Ron 1955 Ford Victoria 2 Door Hard Top
C2 216 Mauro Chris 1970 Ford Mustang Convertible
C3 79 Legnard George 1985 Ford LTD Crown Victoria
C4 26 Mayer, Jr. Bill 1965 Ford Mustange Convertible
C5 203 DiBernardo Vincent 1960 Ford Thunderbird Convertible
D 23 DiGiorgio Jim 1934 Hudson Eight Deluxe Convertible Coupe
E 116 Whitney Peyton & Susan 1948 Willys 4X4 Jeep Truck Pickup
F 78 Krilyno Stephen 1955 Dodge Royal Lancer 4 Door
G 31 Jennison Robert 1935 Ford 48 Woodie Wagon
H 258 Orton Eliot 1948 Chrysler Traveler
I 83 Tollner Betty & David 1953 Pontiac Catalina 2 Door Hardtop
J 20 Sitnik Richard & Melanie 1969 Pontiac Firebird Coupe
K 183 Baird Robert E 1987 Oldsmobile Cutlass Salon
L 62 McNamara Laura 1973 Buick Riviera Coupe
M 119 Rodhouse John & Kathy 1957 Studebaker Hawk
N 184 LaGasse Andy 1965 Yamaha YMI
O 253 Shattuck Don 1968 Shelby GT 500 Fast Back
P 70 Gabbianelli Edward 1931 Ford Model A Coupe
Q 50 Macri James 1957 Land Rover Series 1 Replica Convertible
R 24 Belden Tracy 1941 Buffalo Invincible Fire Truck
S 65 diMonda Linda & Michael 1952 Dodge M-37 & M101-A1 Cargo & Troop Transport
AA 120 Rodhouse Bill 1966 Volkswagen Bug Coupe
AA1 198 Britton Juliette & Tim 1957 VW Transporter Bus
AA2 94 de Rham Kathleen 1970 VW Karmann Ghia
AA3 170 Irion Marty 1983 VW-GT1 GT1-Rabbit Hatch
BB 77 Cox Bruce 1952 MG TD Roadster
BB1 186 Sulgaski Richard 1972 MGB Roadster
CC 51 Macri James 1973 Land Rover Series III 88 inch
DD 132 Greppo Frank 1975 BMW 2002 Sedan
DD1 30 Scott Walter & Kate 1960 BMW 507 2 Door Convertible
EE 138 Torregrossa Jesse 1952 Mercedes Cabrolet Convertible
EE1 7 Salame Morris 1959 Mercedes 190sl Roadster
FF 102 Delorey Richard 1970 Porsche 911T Coupe
FF1 74 Cornell Peter 1956 Porsche 356A Coupe
GG 226 Dufour Garry 1990 Betley Turbo R 4 Dr
HH 129 Torres Ed 1985 Audi Quattro 2 Door Coupe
II 218 Garnish Paul 1968 Datsun 2000 Convertible